Custom Patio Covers For Residential and Commercial

Atlas Awning is the largest supplier of AlumaWood in the Desert, and an AlumaWood Platinium Dealer
Privacy Policy This Privacy Policy ("Policy") discloses Atlas Awning Inc. ("Atlas Awning Inc.," "we," "our" or "us") practices concerning personal information we obtain about you. By accessing, using and/or purchasing products and services (collectively, "Products") through our websites ("Site"), you are accepting the practices described in this Policy This policy notifies you of: a) what personal information of yours is collected when you access the Site ; b) how the information is collected; c) how the information is used and shared; d) our efforts to maintain the security of sensitive information; and e) other details concerning your personal information and our policies.
Information Collection and Use Information collected by us is stored in a single, secure database, accessible only by us. We collect information from users of our Site at several different points during the purchase process.
* Customers When you order and purchase, or attempt to order and purchase, Products at the Site, we ask for, and you are required to give, your name, address, zip code, telephone number, email address, and sometimes form of payment. Once you order or attempt to order and purchase Products, you are not anonymous.
Use of Information Information we collect is generally used for the following purposes: Processing orders and collecting payment. We never share your personal information. We never share your information with a 3rd party. Security We take every precaution to protect its customers' personal information, particularly sensitive information, both online and offline. Sensitive information is encrypted and is protected online and offline with the best encryption software in the industry. Sensitive information is also protected offline in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to sensitive information. All employees are kept apprised of our security practices and changes in those practices. Finally, the servers that we store sensitive information on are kept in a secure environment. If you have any questions about the security of the Site, you can e-mail us at: orders@atlas-awning.com
Correction/Updating Personal Information If a customer's personal information changes, we will endeavor to provide a way to correct or update that customer's personal data provided to us. This can usually be done by contacting our customer service department by phone or e-mail.
Childrens' Online Privacy Protection We serve general users of the Internet. We support and comply with the Online Protection Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13, nor do we share such information with third parties. Children under the age of 18 may use the Site only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Hours of operation Mon-Fri 8:00am-4:00pm • Email: info@atlas-awning.com

Licensed:

Licensed with the California State Contractors Board:  835140 (www.cslb.ca.gov)

C-61 – Awning installation contactor

 

Insured: 

Workman’s Comp Policy

General Liability Fully insured

$1,000,000 General Liability policy – protecting the homeowner against injury claims thru their homeowner policy.

Bonded:

Contractor’s Bond

We are fully bonded as required by the California State Contractor’s Board

We are Located At:

Atlas Awning Incorporated

754 Williams Road

Palm Springs, CA 92264-1547